Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey George
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 903-4650
24 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $402,699
Long Time Owners have Lovingly Maintained this Classic AllBrick Georgian! Immaculate, Quality Constructed Home Features Hardwood Floors (under carpet)*Plaster Walls, Newer Roof and Garage Siding*New Chimney Liner*Recently Tuckpointed* Bay Window in Sunny Living Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room*Crown Molding*Full Basement w/Rec Room. Shopping, Restaurants & Transportation Close By!! *****Exclude Freezer in Basement****
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475130839 Listed on: 03/03/2016
Co-Listed By
Fred Vukadinovic
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakov Zdravko | $221,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakov Zdravko | $176,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | $221,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Off Market | $221,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 | $34,512 | $6,255 | $28,257 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $31,233 | $5,317 | $25,916 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $33,161 | $5,317 | $27,844 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $33,161 | $5,317 | $27,844 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $16,072 | $4,378 | $11,694 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $16,072 | $4,378 | $11,694 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $18,059 | $4,378 | $13,681 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $25,485 | $3,753 | $21,732 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $25,485 | $3,753 | $21,732 |
| 2016 | $7,082 | $25,485 | $3,753 | $21,732 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $20,822 | $3,283 | $17,539 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $20,822 | $3,283 | $17,539 |
| 2013 | $2,025 | $20,822 | $3,283 | $17,539 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey George
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 903-4650
24 in this area
99 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Fred Vukadinovic
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gregorio Cirone
xr realty
(708) 415-6755
16 in this area
500 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09154563
APN: 09-29-201-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.