1653 Virginia Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently priced at $177,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 1653 Virginia Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
King Terry and King Mary
Bought by
White Calvin Lee and White Brenda Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Harris Wilbert
Bought by
Harris Dorothy Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Calvin Lee | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Dorothy Wilson | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $12,220 | $12,220 | $0 |
| 2024 | $93 | $12,220 | $12,220 | $0 |
| 2023 | $90 | $12,220 | $12,220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $90 | $12,220 | $12,220 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2020 | $119 | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2019 | $119 | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2018 | $117 | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,680 | $14,280 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map