16531 Beet Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16531 Beet Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $841,643, approximately $418 per square foot. 16531 Beet Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Puglsey Estele Marlene
Bought by
Revocabl Puglsey Estele Marlen and Estele Marlen Puglsey Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Puglsey Estele Marlen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $551,910 | $245,010 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $540,080 | $247,980 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $556,190 | $251,190 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $590,010 | $229,710 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $435,650 | $136,250 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $354,370 | $113,870 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $348,940 | $98,240 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $226,540 | $58,440 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map