16532 Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $163,508 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16532 Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $187,627, approximately $160 per square foot. 16532 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Mountain West Ira Inc
Bought by
East Bay Chill 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Right Start Outreach Center N F P
Bought by
Mountain West Ira Inc and Lynn Austin Ira 25000 01
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Right Start Outreach Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Gail
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Richmond Leon
Bought by
Wilson Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Richmond Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,288
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Clark Alfreda
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Gray Thelma
Bought by
Clark Alfreda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,300
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Bay Chill 1 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mountain West Ira Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Right Start Outreach Center | -- | Premier Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Premier Title | |
| Wilson Gail | $144,000 | First American Title | |
| Richmond Leon | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Clark Alfreda | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gail | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Leon | $47,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Alfreda | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $7,300 | $1,916 | $5,384 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $7,300 | $1,916 | $5,384 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $7,300 | $1,916 | $5,384 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $5,077 | $1,621 | $3,456 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $5,077 | $1,621 | $3,456 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $5,077 | $1,621 | $3,456 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $4,808 | $1,473 | $3,335 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $4,808 | $1,473 | $3,335 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $4,808 | $1,473 | $3,335 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $6,876 | $1,326 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $6,876 | $1,326 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $6,876 | $1,326 | $5,550 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | $7,280 | $1,326 | $5,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map