16533 NW 284th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $40,885
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16533 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $40,885. 16533 NW 284th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Rivera and Matilde
Bought by
Gomez Janet and Gomez Jose Fermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Katzfey Robert P and Katzfey Barbara
Bought by
Rivera Edwin and Rivera Matilde
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Janet | $37,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rivera Edwin | $14,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $37,500 | $37,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $862 | $36,750 | $36,250 | $500 |
| 2023 | $806 | $32,200 | $32,000 | $200 |
| 2022 | $629 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $5,125 | $5,125 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map