16534 Basil Ct Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $429,838 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16534 Basil Ct, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $457,460, approximately $206 per square foot. 16534 Basil Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including William J. Butler, Hadley Middle School, and Homer Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Sevening Anthony J and Sevening Bernadette
Bought by
Wilburn Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,855
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sevening Anthony J and Sevening Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,076
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Keith | $307,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sevening Anthony J | $268,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilburn Keith | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevening Anthony J | $214,076 | |
| Closed | Sevening Anthony J | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,785 | $126,341 | $28,592 | $97,749 |
| 2023 | $10,363 | $114,522 | $25,917 | $88,605 |
| 2022 | $9,497 | $106,930 | $24,199 | $82,731 |
| 2021 | $9,067 | $101,308 | $22,927 | $78,381 |
| 2020 | $9,031 | $97,580 | $22,083 | $75,497 |
| 2019 | $8,689 | $93,872 | $21,244 | $72,628 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $87,512 | $15,717 | $71,795 |
| 2017 | $8,062 | $85,062 | $15,277 | $69,785 |
| 2016 | $7,884 | $82,226 | $14,768 | $67,458 |
| 2015 | $7,557 | $79,140 | $14,214 | $64,926 |
| 2014 | $7,557 | $75,906 | $13,920 | $61,986 |
| 2013 | $7,557 | $75,906 | $13,920 | $61,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map