NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16539 N 152nd Ave Surprise, AZ 85374

Estimated Value: $399,446 - $438,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2013

Last sale price $182,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,372 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2013

This beautiful property is situated on a corner lot with a gorgeous view to the green belt. The house has been newly painted and has a number of upgrades including tiles, carpet and cabinets. Kitchen with engineered stone counter-tops, tile backsplash, and breakfast bar. Master suite is spacious with a full bathroom, separate tub and shower, walk-in closet. The home is pre-wired for surround sound with built-in ceiling speakers. The backyard is incredible with an outdoor kitchen: built-in bar counter with a natural gas BBQ grill, side burner, built in bar fridge and a sink. Available for immediate move-in. No smokers and no pets please.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cameron Brown

Close Pros Real Estate and Management License #SA646052000 Listed on: 04/30/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Stacey Miller

Rentals America License #SA556389000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Pds Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Built by BEAZER
  • Orchards Parcel 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/30/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 509-12-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,527 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2013-04-30

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BELL RD & PARKVIEW PLACE
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: PDS
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: ORCHARDS PARCEL 2
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2090.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: PDS
  • Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kingswood Elementary School
  • High School: Valley Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kingswood Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7527.0
  • Parcel #: 509-12-013

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BEAZER

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 509.00
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Az Phoenix House Rental Llc
Bought by
Hager Helmut
Current Estimated Value
$417,612

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2013
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold Price
$1,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Bruene Patricia D
Bought by
Heaston Kelli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bruene Patricia D and Heaston Kelli J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Hager Helmut -- None Listed On Document
Az Phoenix House Rental Llc $182,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Heaston Kelli -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bruene Patricia D $198,612 Multiple
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Heaston Kelli $142,450
Previous Owner Bruene Patricia D $163,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $1,095 -8.4% --
05/25/2013 05/25/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Sold $182,000 -5.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2013 03/06/13 For Sale $192,750 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,719 $18,475 -- --
2024 $1,693 $17,595 -- --
2023 $1,693 $32,330 $6,460 $25,870
2022 $1,674 $24,460 $4,890 $19,570
2021 $1,739 $22,810 $4,560 $18,250
2020 $1,719 $21,700 $4,340 $17,360
2019 $1,670 $20,150 $4,030 $16,120
2018 $1,645 $18,670 $3,730 $14,940
2017 $1,530 $16,520 $3,300 $13,220
2016 $1,423 $15,670 $3,130 $12,540
2015 $1,354 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4928953

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 509-12-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.