1654 Capouse Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Greenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $268,667, approximately $142 per square foot. 1654 Capouse Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Knieser George W and Knieser Jayne E
Bought by
Knieser Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Bought by
Knieser George W and Knieser Jayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knieser Douglas G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knieser George W | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,040 | $169,010 | $38,890 | $130,120 |
| 2025 | $5,290 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $4,750 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map