Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Smith
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 606-0234
27 in this area
184 Total Sales
Quietly positioned within the Drakesborough subdivision, this 2014-built home offers a sense of privacy and ease from the moment you arrive. The fully fenced backyard opens to wooded surroundings, creating a private outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The rear patio and firepit create a natural gathering space, well suited for grilling, evening conversations, or enjoying your evening while the fenced yard provides peace of mind for pets or play.Inside, the home has been refreshed with new carpet and a full interior repaint from ceilings to trim in a clean, cohesive finish. Natural light fills the main living area through the rear glass door, which features internal blinds for added convenience and privacy. Updatedlight fixtures, ceiling fans, shower heads, and bathroom faucets are found throughout the home. All bedrooms and the laundry room are located upstairs, supporting a practical and efficient daily flow. The primary bedroom overlooks the backyard and wooded views, offering a quiet and comfortable place to unwind at the end of the day. Storage is generous with extensive kitchen cabinetry, multiple closets, and attic storage. The HVAC system was updated in 2019. Solar panels convey to the buyer at no cost, with no lease or monthly fees, providing ongoing energy savings. The garage includes an automatic door opener, an upgrade not standard to the neighborhood, along with driveway and street parking. The property is not located in a flood zone. Conveniently located near everyday shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home presents as move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, offering a setting that feels easy to settle into and enjoy.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $322,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $232,000 | Hearn William R | |
| Deed | $156,935 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $316,167 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $136,935 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | $322,000 | +0.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $319,500 | +37.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $232,000 | -6.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Sale | $247,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $12,177 | $3,400 | $8,777 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $12,177 | $3,400 | $8,777 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $9,155 | $1,800 | $7,355 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $13,730 | $2,700 | $11,030 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $13,730 | $2,700 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $7,147 | $920 | $6,227 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $7,147 | $920 | $6,227 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $155,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $155,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $155,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Smith
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 606-0234
27 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Celia Means
Real Broker, LLC
(803) 237-7174
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Penny Shaffer
Carolina One Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Darren Sweet
Sweet Carolina Realty
(843) 609-7962
55 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25032719
APN: 121-03-05-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.