Estimated Value: $375,406 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Forge Pond Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $498,852, approximately $355 per square foot. 1654 Forge Pond Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Benton Peter E and Benton Andrew C
Bought by
Benton Peter E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Peter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $232,900 | $116,100 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map