$485,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$276 Per Sq Ft

85 on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • 3-minute walk to Pony Express Model Air Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great location! Close to shopping, Carson / Tahoe Hospital, HWY 50 / 395 and entertainment. New renovation on the home includes updated kitchen and bathrooms, brand new roof, updated flooring, fresh paint, and a backyard storage shed. 3 bed / 2 bath home with no HOA to contend with. Easy walking distance to parks, schools, and local shops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Puz

eXp Realty License #S.174064 Listed on: 12/03/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Skroch

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.12007

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,627

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned sf6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Carson City Community
  • Mountain Park #4 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-582-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,627

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1673-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-788-5494
  • Special Conditions: Agent Owned, Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Park #4
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1760.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson
  • Tax Legal High School: Carson
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2626.62
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: sf6
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.18
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7840.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: No
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Foundation Details Full Perimeter: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Construction Materials Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Other Structures Shed(s): Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Carson City
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Metal Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1760.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Separate Formal Room2: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Window Features Metal Frames: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Lot Waterfront Y N2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 002-582-02
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning: sf6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2626.62

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • HighSchool: Carson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Views
264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.64%
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$476,215
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,562

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Giron Ricardo
Bought by
Next Chapter Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $485,000 Stewart Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $304,000 Stewart Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $476,215 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $485,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $485,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,627 $90,868 $33,250 $57,618
2024 $2,453 $90,284 $31,500 $58,784
2023 $2,272 $84,106 $28,700 $55,406
2022 $2,104 $74,180 $23,975 $50,205
2021 $1,948 $69,400 $19,950 $49,450
2019 $1,835 $64,798 $16,450 $48,348
2018 $1,781 $62,506 $15,750 $46,756
2017 $1,729 $60,071 $13,475 $46,596
2016 $1,686 $59,964 $12,250 $47,714
2015 $1,683 $58,086 $10,390 $47,696
2014 $1,633 $51,042 $8,313 $42,729
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250058713

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 002-582-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.