Estimated Value: $357,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16540 Old Cricket Rd, Omaha, AR 72662 and is currently estimated at $397,750, approximately $193 per square foot. 16540 Old Cricket Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Omaha Elementary School and Omaha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Bought by
Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Bought by
Same
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez | $181,000 | -- | |
| Same | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $31,790 | $680 | $31,110 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $31,790 | $680 | $31,110 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $31,790 | $680 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $867 | $31,790 | $680 | $31,110 |
| 2021 | $811 | $31,790 | $680 | $31,110 |
| 2020 | $748 | $25,650 | $700 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $766 | $25,650 | $700 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $791 | $25,650 | $700 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $773 | $25,650 | $700 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $773 | $25,650 | $700 | $24,950 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $29,440 | $720 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | $938 | $29,440 | $720 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map