16543 Windmill Forge Pass Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $370,521 - $435,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16543 Windmill Forge Pass, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $409,380, approximately $153 per square foot. 16543 Windmill Forge Pass is a home with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School and Eisenhower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Grunfeld Aron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,552
Outstanding Balance
$288,070
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Gtis Metro Dg Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunfeld Aron | $395,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,980,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunfeld Aron | $293,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $334,055 | $77,799 | $256,256 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $77,799 | $77,799 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $58,349 | $58,349 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map