16546 Willow Walk Dr Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16546 Willow Walk Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $337,700, approximately $139 per square foot. 16546 Willow Walk Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including William J. Butler, Hadley Middle School, and Homer Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Lyon Marlene J and Habian Marlene J
Bought by
Lyon Marlene J and Marlene J Lyon Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Blenick Jeffrey and Bienick Kathleen
Bought by
Habian Marlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
The Vintage Of Willow Walk Llc
Bought by
Bienick Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,145
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Marlene J | -- | Attorney | |
| Habian Marlene J | $214,900 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Bienick Jeffrey | $211,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bienick Jeffrey | $42,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Bienick Jeffrey | $168,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,124 | $88,122 | $12,038 | $76,084 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $79,879 | $10,912 | $68,967 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $74,584 | $10,189 | $64,395 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $70,662 | $9,653 | $61,009 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $68,062 | $9,298 | $58,764 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $65,476 | $8,945 | $56,531 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $63,097 | $8,842 | $54,255 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $61,330 | $8,594 | $52,736 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $59,284 | $8,307 | $50,977 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $57,059 | $7,995 | $49,064 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $54,496 | $7,830 | $46,666 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $54,496 | $7,830 | $46,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map