$209,800
$15K PRICE DROP

16548 N Kitmit Dr Dolan Springs, AZ 86441

Estimated payment $1,179/month

Total Views 5,027
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,022 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Farm
  • Panoramic View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

***THIS ISN'T JUST A PROPERTY THIS IS A FULL BLOWN TRANSFORMATION INTO DESERT PERFECTION.***UNMATCHED CABIN RETREAT | 2.14 ACRES | FULLY REMODELED | TURNKEY & UNSTOPPABLE***WELCOME TO YOUR PRIVATE HIGH DESERT ESCAPE IN DOLAN SPRINGS, YOUR VACATION WILL LAST FOREVER. THIS CUSTOM BUILT CABIN SITS ON 2.14 PRISTINE ACRES AND HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REIMAGINED INTO A MOVE IN READY SHOWPIECE JUST A SHORT DRIVE FROM LAS VEGAS. STEP INSIDE AND FEEL THE DIFFERENCE IMMEDIATELY. SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS, RICH CABIN STYLE FINISHES, AND NATURAL LIGHT POURING IN FROM EVERY ANGLE. THIS HOME WRAPS YOU IN WARMTH AND STYLE YEAR ROUND, BUILT FOR COMFORT AND DESIGNED TO IMPRESS. AND HERE IS THE KICKER THIS HOME IS DIALED IN FOR EFFICIENCY: R40 INSULATION IN THE CEILING + R20 INSULATION IN THE WALLS. MEANING SUPERIOR TEMPERATURE CONTROL, LOWER ENERGY COSTS, AND TRUE ALL SEASON COMFORT IN THE DESERT. STEP OUTSIDE TO YOUR FULL LENGTH COVERED DECK AND EXPERIENCE WIDE OPEN, UNOBSTRUCTED PANORAMIC VIEWS THAT WILL STOP YOU IN YOUR TRACKS. SUNRISES. SUNSETS. STAR FILLED SKIES. THIS IS WHERE MEMORIES ARE MADE. ENDLESS TRAILS, ATV RIDING, HIKING, AND PURE EXPLORATION THIS IS A PLAYGROUND FOR OUTDOOR LOVERS. ***UPGRADES THAT HIT HARD: DESIGNER BENJAMIN MOORE CUSTOM PAINT THROUGHOUT. STUNNING UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NEW APPLIANCES. DURABLE LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING. NEW CEILING FANS & MODERN LIGHTING. NEW LEVOLOR BLINDS THROUGHOUT. ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOW FILM ON SUN FACING WINDOWS. FULLY REMODELED BATHROOMS. UTILITY ROOM WITH WASHER HOOKUP (WASHER INCLUDED)*** INFRASTRUCTURE THAT SETS THIS APART: NEW 3-STAGE WHOLE-HOUSE WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM (UV, DESCALER, SEDIMENT). NEW 2,500 GALLON WATER TANK + 1,000 GALLON IN GROUND CISTERN. WATER TRANSFER PUMP & FOOD GRADE HOSES INCLUDED. 500 GALLON WATER HAUL TRAILER WITH NEW TIRES. 20 FT ONE TIME USE SHIPPING CONTAINER FOR STORAGE*** NO CORNERS CUT. NO SHORTCUTS TAKEN. THIS HOME WAS BUILT AND UPGRADED WITH LONG TERM LIVING IN MIND AND IT SHOWS IN EVERY DETAIL. WHETHER YOU RE LOOKING FOR A WEEKEND ESCAPE, FULL TIME HOMESTEAD, OR YOUR OWN PRIVATE SANCTUARY, THIS PROPERTY DELIVERS POWER, PRIVACY, AND POSSIBILITY. ***SECLUDED. SCENIC. FULLY LOADED*** RARE OPPORTUNITY DON T WAIT. THIS ONE HITS DIFFERENT.

Listing Agent

June Am

Arizona Realty Club Brokerage Phone: 702-379-6096 License #BR647687000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $705

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as M- AR Agricultural Res

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,022 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 366
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$705

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM HIGHWAY 93 TO PIERCE FERRY RD. LEFT ON 13TH STREET. RIGHT ON KITMIT. SECOND HOUSE ON YOUR RIGHT.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.14
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Mohave Ranchos
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-379-6096
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Ceiling Fan(s),Kitchen-Open,Open Floor Plan,Vaulte
  • Living Area: 1022.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot, Street Level

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Rural, Holding Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93218.0
  • Zoning Description: M- AR Agricultural Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 705.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 366
  • Tax Tract: N/A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $352 -- -- --
2025 $691 $7,576 $0 $0
2024 $691 $8,239 $0 $0
2023 $691 $8,137 $0 $0
2022 $633 $6,133 $0 $0
2021 $642 $5,904 $0 $0
2019 $580 $5,485 $0 $0
2018 $590 $4,926 $0 $0
2017 $668 $5,247 $0 $0
2016 $643 $4,982 $0 $0
2015 $646 $4,524 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $209,800 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $205 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $219,900 -1.8% $215 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $223,900 -0.4% $219 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $224,900 +19.6% $220 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Sold $188,000 -1.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $189,900 +123.7% $186 / Sq Ft
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold $84,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2018 05/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $188,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $84,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $178,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,410 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 036026

Momentum MLS

APN: 319-13-338

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.