16549 Dancing Bear Ln Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $788,088 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16549 Dancing Bear Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $888,522, approximately $596 per square foot. 16549 Dancing Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ray E Kilmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Russell W and Holmes Paula W
Bought by
Holmes Russell W and Holmes Paula W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Holmes Russell W and Holmes Paula W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Russell W | $565,600 | Capstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $56,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $52,300 | $10,870 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $43,630 | $9,400 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $44,880 | $9,670 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $41,630 | $8,390 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map