1655 53 St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,895,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 53 St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $2,326,055, approximately $1,163 per square foot. 1655 53 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Gill Nicolas
Bought by
Moshiach Now Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,281
Outstanding Balance
$518,562
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,807,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Demartino Family Revocable Trust and Michael N Connors As Successor Trustee
Bought by
Gill Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moshiach Now Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Gill Nicolas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moshiach Now Llc | $594,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Nicolas | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,341 | $86,220 | $35,160 | $51,060 |
| 2025 | $13,690 | $81,360 | $35,160 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $13,690 | $68,160 | $35,160 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $35,160 | $35,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $73,080 | $24,240 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $74,280 | $24,240 | $50,040 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $79,200 | $24,240 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $34,038 | $7,782 | $26,256 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $32,246 | $11,631 | $20,615 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $32,246 | $13,444 | $18,802 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $31,648 | $19,791 | $11,857 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $29,859 | $18,543 | $11,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map