$1,749,000

Estimated payment $10,378/month

8 Beds
4 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$643 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marble Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to 79 Street (D,M Line)
  • Baseboard Heating
  • P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi Rated A

About This Home

Listing Agent

Oi Kui

Springair Sunshine Int. Group Brokerage Phone: 347-878-6810 License #10491205422 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled in 2018

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

• Marble Countertops
  • 2,701 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06247-0040

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,954

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Built Effective: 2018
  • Attribution Contact: 347-878-6810
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1749000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 28209677.4194
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 643.01471
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Marble Counters
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.062
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2701
  • Parcel Number: 06247-0040
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10954
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,919 $102,240 $14,760 $87,480
2025 $11,421 $102,780 $14,760 $88,020
2024 $11,421 $90,300 $14,760 $75,540
2023 $10,954 $92,340 $14,760 $77,580
2022 $10,559 $94,560 $14,760 $79,800
2021 $10,589 $99,540 $14,760 $84,780
2020 $9,501 $79,380 $14,760 $64,620
2019 $9,012 $79,380 $14,760 $64,620
2018 $8,285 $40,641 $6,438 $34,203
2017 $8,107 $39,770 $7,661 $32,109
2016 $7,521 $37,621 $9,091 $28,530
2015 $4,525 $37,621 $10,891 $26,730
2014 $4,525 $35,900 $9,742 $26,158
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,749,000 -- $643 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $840,000 --
Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $219,240 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 1003133

OneKey® MLS

APN: 06247-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.