1655 Ash Ln Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Ash Ln, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $412,220, approximately $181 per square foot. 1655 Ash Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Shi Sheldon and Shi Jenny
Bought by
Shi Xiaodan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Dobson Benjamin and Dobson Janell
Bought by
Shi Sheldon and Shi Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,930
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Engle Homes/Texas Inc
Bought by
Dobson Benjamin and Dobson Janell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Xiaodan | -- | None Available | |
| Shi Sheldon | -- | Title Resources | |
| Dobson Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Dobson Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Sheldon | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson Benjamin | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $429,114 | $111,316 | $317,798 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $449,763 | $111,316 | $338,447 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $420,515 | $111,316 | $309,199 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $377,140 | $84,396 | $292,744 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $305,786 | $52,245 | $253,541 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $277,978 | $52,245 | $225,733 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $230,000 | $52,245 | $177,755 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $230,000 | $52,245 | $177,755 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $234,533 | $52,245 | $183,891 |
| 2016 | $5,054 | $213,212 | $52,245 | $160,967 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $197,015 | $40,189 | $156,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,864 | $40,189 | $130,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map