1655 Condor Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Condor Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1655 Condor Dr is a home with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Home Corp
Bought by
Forrester Kenneth N and Forrester Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Outstanding Balance
$21,022
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$299,978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Kenneth N | $115,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester Kenneth N | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |