Estimated payment $3,044/month
Highlights
- 3.05 Acre Lot
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Outdoor Storage
About This Home
LOCATION! LOCATION! A BEAUTIFUL BARNDOMINIUM SITTING ON 3.05 ACRES CENTRALLY LOCATED BETWEEN OCALA AND GAINESVILLE! THIS IS DEFINITELY A ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY! THE HOME CONSISTS OF 3 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHS, VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! THE GARAGE CONSISTS OF 1,138 SQUARE FEET AND IS FULLY INSULATED AND RUNS OFF OF ITS ON SEPERATE AC IF YOU SO DESIRE! ON ONE SIDE OF THE GARAGE YOU HAVE YOUR 945 SQ FT 3 BED 2 BATH HOUSE AND ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE INSULATED AIR CONDITIONED GARAGE YOU HAVE 470 SQ FT WHICH CONSISTS OF A STORAGE AREA, A 1/2 BATH, AND A LARGE ROOM THAT COULD BE USED FOR STORAGE OR TURNED INTO A 4TH BEDROOM. OFF THE BACK OF THE HOUSE YOU HAVE A COVERED PATIO PERFECT FOR GRILLING OUT AND A BIG SCREEN TV ON THE WALL! THE ENTIRE HOUSE IS SPRAY FOAMED INCLUDING THE WALLS MAKING IT SUPER ENERGY EFFICIENT. THE PROPERTY CONSISTS OF 3.05 ACRES BUT THE FULLY FENCED IN AREA CONSIST OF 2 ACRES. THE HOUSE IS PERFECTLY LOCATED ON HWY 329 IN SPARR WHICH MEANS YOU'RE ONLY 2 MINUTES FROM 441, 10 MINUTES FROM I75, 20 MINUTES FROM OCALA, 30 MINUTES FROM THE WORLD EQUESTRIAN CENTER AND 45 MINUTES FROM GAINESVILLE! THE PROPERTY IS ZONED AGRICULTURE SO BRING THE ANIMALS WITH YOU!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #3300553 Listed on: 07/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $799
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 3.05 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 244x545
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned A1
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 945 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 21 / 18/23
- Assessor Parcel Number 07812-000-01
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175,142 | $49,410 | $125,732 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,743 | $49,410 | $333 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -8.2% | $582 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.2% | $634 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $655 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM706406
APN: 07812-000-01
- 1751 E Highway 329
- 12810 NE Jacksonville Rd
- 1868 NE 127th Place
- 13449 NE Jacksonville Rd
- 13551 NE 14th Ave
- 13705 NE 14th Ave
- 13841 NE Jacksonville Rd
- 2580 NE 140th St
- 999 NE 120th Place
- 1010 NE 120th Place
- 2607 NE 140th St
- 12006 N Magnolia Ave
- 3551 E Highway 329
- 838 NW 124th St
- 13300 NE 38th Ave
- 11407 N Magnolia Ave
- 0000 NW 124th St
- 12611 NE 36th Ave
- 11403 N Magnolia Ave
- 13180 NE 39th Terrace
- 12845 NE Jacksonville Rd
- 13141 NE 21 Ave Rd
- 13485 NE Jacksonville Rd
- 1575 NE 100th St
- 12599 NW 38th Ave
- 8600 NW 12th Ct
- 2012 NE 80th Place
- 8595 NW 13th Ct
- 17410 NE 37th Ct
- 1495 NW 85th St
- 2077 NE 78th Ln
- 2169 NE 78th Ln
- 7818 NE 21st Ave
- 7745 NE 22nd Terrace
- 6519 NE 23rd Ave
- 1405 NE 55th St
- 1315 NE 53rd St
- 2190 NE 54th St
- 2343 NW 58th Ln
- 4901 NE 22nd Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.