1655 E Layton Dr Englewood, CO 80113
Estimated Value: $6,744,000 - $7,885,000
7
Beds
13
Baths
12,829
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 E Layton Dr, Englewood, CO 80113 and is currently estimated at $7,396,893, approximately $576 per square foot. 1655 E Layton Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Cherry Hills Village Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Moreland W Douglas W and Moreland Carol C
Bought by
Dcm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Moreland Carol C Moreland W Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dcm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreland Carol C Moreland W Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |