1655 E Poplar Dr Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Mohave Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,996 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 E Poplar Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 and is currently estimated at $413,499, approximately $233 per square foot. 1655 E Poplar Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Carrier Larry Charles and Welch Howard J
Bought by
Silva Alfonso M and Silva Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Carrier Larry Charles
Bought by
Carrier Larry Charles and Welch Howard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alfonso M | $287,700 | State Title Agency Inc | |
| Carrier Larry Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records