1655 Harbor Way Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Harbor Way, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $251,414, approximately $185 per square foot. 1655 Harbor Way is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Long Timothy J
Bought by
Jones Conny and Jones Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,592
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Conny | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Conny | $81,047 | |
| Closed | Jones Conny | $74,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |