1655 Jackson Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Jackson Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $321,178, approximately $131 per square foot. 1655 Jackson Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Welburn Larry Robert and Welburn Laureen Graham
Bought by
Ormond Steven L and Ormond Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,371
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Graham Barbara H
Bought by
Welburn Larry Robert and Welburn Laureen Graham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormond Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Welburn Larry Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ormond Steven L | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $180,911 | $54,211 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $814 | $191,790 | $64,870 | $126,920 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $192,010 | $64,870 | $127,140 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $162,027 | $53,070 | $108,957 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $136,914 | $39,312 | $97,602 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $112,749 | $21,022 | $91,727 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $109,121 | $20,064 | $89,057 |
| 2017 | $953 | $99,325 | $18,612 | $80,713 |
| 2016 | $926 | $96,974 | $18,612 | $78,362 |
| 2015 | $902 | $95,654 | $17,292 | $78,362 |
| 2014 | $885 | $95,654 | $17,292 | $78,362 |
| 2013 | $885 | $95,654 | $17,292 | $78,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map