1655 Jasmine Ln Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $233,470 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Jasmine Ln, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $245,618, approximately $164 per square foot. 1655 Jasmine Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Jessica Gomez and Gomez Murillo Samuel
Bought by
Gomez Family Joint Revocable Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Samuel
Bought by
Gomez Jessica and Munoz Julieanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Bought by
Samuel and Jessica Gomez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Bought by
Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,730
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Arkansas Construction & Excavation Llc
Bought by
Gomez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,730
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Bought by
Ar Const and Ar Exc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Bought by
Ar Const and Ar Excavation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Gomez | $136,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Jessica | $136,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Gomez | $136,000 | -- | |
| Ar Const | -- | -- | |
| Ar Const | $4,777,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez | $20,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez | $110,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez | $110,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $43,960 | $6,250 | $37,710 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $43,960 | $6,250 | $37,710 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $32,270 | $6,250 | $26,020 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $32,270 | $6,250 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $32,270 | $6,250 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $30,070 | $5,880 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $30,070 | $5,880 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $30,070 | $5,880 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $30,070 | $5,880 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $30,070 | $5,880 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $29,130 | $5,880 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $29,130 | $5,880 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map