1655 Juniata Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,576 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Juniata Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $174,144, approximately $145 per square foot. 1655 Juniata Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Caywood Denise C and Caywood James
Bought by
Caywood James and Caywood Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,940
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caywood James | -- | Patriot Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caywood James | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,433 | $44,489 | $8,400 | $36,089 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $44,489 | $8,400 | $36,089 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $27,686 | $5,184 | $22,502 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $27,686 | $5,184 | $22,502 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $27,680 | $5,180 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $27,250 | $5,130 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $27,250 | $5,130 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $27,250 | $5,130 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $29,620 | $5,130 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $29,620 | $5,130 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $29,620 | $5,130 | $24,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,160 | $5,130 | $26,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map