1655 NE 80th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $153,101 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 NE 80th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $207,525, approximately $194 per square foot. 1655 NE 80th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Massey Sharon L and Massey Ray
Bought by
Durham Leiburn David and Durham Eidth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Leiburn David | $31,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $104,155 | $27,500 | $76,655 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $101,655 | $25,000 | $76,655 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $94,186 | $13,500 | $80,686 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $80,776 | $13,500 | $67,276 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $59,386 | $11,000 | $48,386 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $47,783 | $6,000 | $41,783 |
| 2019 | $981 | $43,374 | $5,000 | $38,374 |
| 2018 | $910 | $34,084 | $4,300 | $29,784 |
| 2017 | $826 | $28,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $24,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $23,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,863 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map