NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,074,486

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,779 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2016

Last sale price $697,499 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,865 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Great Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2016

New homes in beautiful Silver Oak by Ridgeline Development. Ridgeline's standard features are considered premium upgrades to most. Hardwood and tile floors, granite counters in kitchen and baths, beautiful cabinets, green features, coffered ceilings and more! More plans available!, Photos are not of actual house, home is under construction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Bawden

Charles Kitchen Realty License #S.55539 Listed on: 06/22/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi McFadden

Dickson Realty - Carson City License #BS.1001464

Dickson Realty - Carson City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SF12-P

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,779 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Community Details

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Camco Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00758407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500026-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-882-2513
  • Directions: GS RICHARDS
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2779.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fritsch
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson
  • Tax Legal High School: Carson
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF12-P
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 65.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.22
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 9583.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 200.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Log: Yes
  • View Golf Course2: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Quarterly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: CAMCO
  • Lot Features On Golf Course: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 2779.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Pitched
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 4.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00758407
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning: SF12-P

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fritsch
  • HighSchool: Carson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2015
Closed on
May 9, 2016
List Price
$651,850
Sold Price
$697,499
Premium/Discount to List
$45,649
7%
Current Estimated Value
$993,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richison David L $697,499 Western Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $697,499 +7.0% $251 / Sq Ft
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 For Sale $651,850 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,528 $248,355 $56,000 $192,355
2024 $6,337 $250,279 $56,000 $194,279
2023 $7,346 $236,792 $55,825 $180,967
2022 $7,132 $212,773 $50,050 $162,723
2021 $6,924 $206,133 $45,500 $160,633
2019 $6,525 $200,807 $48,300 $152,507
2018 $6,239 $195,264 $48,300 $146,964
2017 $6,056 $172,275 $48,300 $123,975
2016 $6,207 $178,910 $48,300 $130,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 150008642

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 007-584-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.