165500 Ringle Ave Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $315,514 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165500 Ringle Ave, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $406,879. 165500 Ringle Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Dennis R Ringwelski
Bought by
Ringlwelski Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Ringwelski Dennis R
Bought by
Ringweski Timothy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringlwelski Timothy L | $122,773 | Attorney Miranda M. Lamb | |
| Ringweski Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $210,100 | $29,800 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $166,300 | $44,300 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map