16551 Cellini Ln Unit 2 Naples, FL 34110
Mediterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,910,000 - $3,348,678
About This Home
This home is located at 16551 Cellini Ln Unit 2, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $3,071,920, approximately $783 per square foot. 16551 Cellini Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Harvey H | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Andrew P | $1,600,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Tendick Donald W | $1,235,000 | Naples Title Inc | |
| Regions Bank | $1,416,129 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Harvey H | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew P | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tendick Donald W | $531,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,344 | $1,658,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,254 | $1,611,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,254 | $1,564,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,516 | $1,518,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,708 | $1,474,544 | $266,526 | $1,208,018 |
| 2020 | $18,893 | $1,396,354 | $117,154 | $1,279,200 |
| 2019 | $20,280 | $1,523,432 | $266,526 | $1,256,906 |
| 2018 | $18,843 | $1,400,222 | $292,886 | $1,107,336 |
| 2017 | $17,716 | $1,292,990 | $292,886 | $1,000,104 |
| 2016 | $17,934 | $1,322,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,253 | $1,008,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,283 | $950,987 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 16515 Buonasera Ct
- 16509 Cellini Ln
- 16727 Lucarno Way
- 16732 Lucarno Way
- 16736 Lucarno Way
- 16755 Lucarno Way
- 16358 Corsica Way Unit 201
- 16631 Cortona Ln
- 16469 Celebrita Ct
- 16803 Cabreo Dr
- 16488 Felicita Ct
- 16320 Corsica Way Unit 102
- 16320 Corsica Way Unit 202
- 16728 Enclave Cir
- 16329 Aberdeen Way
- 16843 Cabreo Dr
- 16357 Aberdeen Way
- 16716 Enclave Cir
- 16341 Corsica Way
- 16336 Corsica Way Unit 201
- 16551 Cellini Ln
- 16505 Cellini Ln
- 16547 Cellini Ln
- 16539 Cellini Ln
- 16580 Giardino Ln
- 16705 Cabreo Dr
- 16545 Buonasera Ct
- 16535 Cellini Ln
- 16546 Cellini Ln
- 16696 Lucarno Way
- 16531 Cellini Ln
- 16541 Buonasera Ct
- 16540 Cellini Ln Unit 12
- 16704 Lucarno Way
- 16700 Lucarno Way
- 16692 Lucarno Way
- 16713 Cabreo Dr
- 16717 Cabreo Dr
- 16688 Lucarno Way
- 16721 Cabreo Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.