16555 E 115th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16555 E 115th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $466,791, approximately $185 per square foot. 16555 E 115th St N is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Homes Resid Group Llc
Bought by
Pidgeon Leo L and Pidgeon Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,162
Outstanding Balance
$336,527
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pidgeon Leo L | $12,000 | Executives Title | |
| Pidgeon Leo L | $12,000 | Executives Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pidgeon Leo L | $363,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $44,638 | $8,853 | $35,785 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $43,337 | $6,046 | $37,291 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $42,075 | $42,075 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $1,822 | $1,822 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $1,822 | $1,822 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $1,653 | $1,653 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $1,653 | $1,653 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $1,653 | $1,653 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $1,653 | $1,653 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $1,653 | $1,653 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map