16555 Moon Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16555 Moon Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $233,779, approximately $144 per square foot. 16555 Moon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Cheatham Anissa J and Cheatham Chad
Bought by
Robbins Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,538
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Lohman Ferdinand C
Bought by
Lohman Anissa J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Michael C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lohman Anissa J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Michael C | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $60,500 | $34,780 | $25,720 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $60,500 | $34,780 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $44,270 | $24,130 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $44,270 | $24,130 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $44,270 | $24,130 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $38,500 | $20,990 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $38,500 | $20,990 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $38,500 | $20,990 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $38,620 | $22,320 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $38,620 | $22,320 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $814 | $38,620 | $22,320 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $814 | $24,250 | $7,950 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | $811 | $24,250 | $7,950 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map