16557 E Kentucky Ave Aurora, CO 80017
Centre Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,532 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16557 E Kentucky Ave, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $517,633, approximately $193 per square foot. 16557 E Kentucky Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Tollgate Elementary School of Expeditionary Learning, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Ghasabyan Varditer
Bought by
Macias Federico and Morales Hermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,348
Outstanding Balance
$117,457
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Steiner Paul and Steiner Judith A
Bought by
Ghasabyan Varditer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,964
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Rosales Rayes J
Bought by
Steiner Paul and Steiner Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Rosales Rayes J and Rosales Kathy
Bought by
Rosales Rayes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate