16558 Baxter Forest Ridge Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $689,226 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16558 Baxter Forest Ridge Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $743,807, approximately $265 per square foot. 16558 Baxter Forest Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Fleming David Jo and Fleming Linda L
Bought by
Fleming David J and Fleming Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,165
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Bloomfield Kevin L and Bloomfield Wanda M
Bought by
Fleming David Jo and Fleming Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming David J | -- | -- | |
| Fleming David Jo | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming David J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming David Jo | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,204 | $112,080 | $40,490 | $71,590 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $101,120 | $24,280 | $76,840 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $101,120 | $24,280 | $76,840 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $88,800 | $24,280 | $64,520 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $88,800 | $24,280 | $64,520 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $88,560 | $19,650 | $68,910 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $88,560 | $19,650 | $68,910 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $80,340 | $19,650 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $80,360 | $19,650 | $60,710 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $75,570 | $19,650 | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map