NEW CONSTRUCTION
$60K PRICE DROP
16558 Timberwolf Trail Splendora, TX 77327
Estimated payment $1,679/month
Total Views
570
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$142
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Under Construction
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
NEW! Lennar Village Builder New Avante' Collection "Cupertino II" Plan with Brick Elevation "C" in Timbers Edge! This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and multitasking. All three bedrooms are nestled at the back of the home for enhanced privacy and comfort, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
HOA Fees
- $192 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,635 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Timbers Edge Community Assoc. Association, Phone Number (713) 600-4000
- Built by Lennar
- Timbers Edge Subdivision
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $231,890 | -0.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $233,390 | +1.8% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $229,240 | -3.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $236,240 | -1.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $240,340 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $244,340 | -1.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $249,040 | -1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $253,040 | -1.6% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $257,090 | -1.6% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $261,140 | -1.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $265,290 | -9.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $291,990 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96107244