Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Salsbury
Windermere/Hayden, LLC
(208) 660-1964
366 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,368,763
Situated on 2.37 acre lot, this gorgeous 4 bed/3 bath 2908 square foot home has a spacious & open floor plan. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a fireplace w/ trim mantel, masonry hearth, and rock accents. Open kitchen with granite counters and walk in pantry. The master suite offers spacious walk-in closet and a gorgeous bathroom featuring dual sinks, soaking tub and tiled walk-in shower. Paved, privately maintained roads with access to 272' of community beachfront and use of day dock. Conveniently located between Coeur d'Alene, ID and Spokane, WA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere/Hayden, LLC License #SP25298 Listed on: 03/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barendregt Family Trust | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Barendgregt Paul R | -- | North Idaho Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $1,211,821 | $389,601 | $822,220 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $1,199,687 | $393,667 | $806,020 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $1,139,257 | $434,667 | $704,590 |
| 2022 | $867 | $960,237 | $220,417 | $739,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Salsbury
Windermere/Hayden, LLC
(208) 660-1964
366 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-1447
APN: XL5830010080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.