1656 Carman Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Carman Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $481,593, approximately $253 per square foot. 1656 Carman Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Estes Phillip and Estes Patrice
Bought by
Estes Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Stegen Steven G and Stegen Jean E
Bought by
Estes Phillip and Estes Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,733
Interest Rate
8.36%
Estimated Equity
$443,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Patrice | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Estes Phillip | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Phillip | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $87,300 | $39,460 | $47,840 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $69,050 | $22,120 | $46,930 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $69,050 | $22,120 | $46,930 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $60,910 | $25,250 | $35,660 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $60,910 | $25,250 | $35,660 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $52,940 | $22,120 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $52,940 | $22,120 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $45,940 | $17,630 | $28,310 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $45,940 | $17,630 | $28,310 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $41,550 | $15,920 | $25,630 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $41,550 | $15,920 | $25,630 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $41,380 | $10,090 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map