1656 Hansen Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Hansen Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $285,720, approximately $157 per square foot. 1656 Hansen Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Linden Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Baxter Austin I and Baxter Maggie M
Bought by
Hinckley Greenbaum Simon Elias Margolis and Hinckley Newman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Outstanding Balance
$110,465
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Stumph Charles W and Stumph Ruth P
Bought by
Baxter Austin L and Baxter Maggie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1972
Bought by
Stumph Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinckley Greenbaum Simon Elias Margolis | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Baxter Austin L | $118,900 | -- | |
| Stumph Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinckley Greenbaum Simon Elias Margolis | $130,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Austin L | $95,120 | |
| Closed | Baxter Austin L | $23,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $89,150 | $18,520 | $70,630 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $89,150 | $18,520 | $70,630 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $89,150 | $18,520 | $70,630 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $55,340 | $7,630 | $47,710 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $55,340 | $7,630 | $47,710 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $55,340 | $7,630 | $47,710 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $45,850 | $6,370 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $39,130 | $6,370 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $39,130 | $6,370 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $37,420 | $6,760 | $30,660 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $37,420 | $6,760 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $37,420 | $6,760 | $30,660 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $39,375 | $7,105 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map