1656 Pug Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $227,395 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Pug Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $293,349, approximately $194 per square foot. 1656 Pug Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $893 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $59,900 | $59,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map