1656 Stafford Rd Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Stafford Rd, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $428,900, approximately $346 per square foot. 1656 Stafford Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Shea Mark A and Shea Joan M
Bought by
Saunders Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Olding Jane E
Bought by
Shea Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Timothy P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Shea Mark A | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Mark A | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Mark A | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Mark A | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Mark A | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $317,200 | $127,800 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $297,400 | $122,900 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $260,000 | $105,400 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $233,000 | $95,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $198,400 | $88,600 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $189,800 | $84,800 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $179,400 | $80,800 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $168,500 | $79,300 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $169,300 | $80,900 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $168,000 | $84,200 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $165,200 | $81,100 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $169,500 | $85,400 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map