16565 6th St Wellston, MI 49689
Estimated Value: $205,865 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16565 6th St, Wellston, MI 49689 and is currently estimated at $246,966, approximately $137 per square foot. 16565 6th St is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Bought by
Priester James and Priester Darla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priester James | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $508 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $47,800 | $0 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $46,300 | $0 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $41,600 | $0 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $40,000 | $0 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $37,300 | $0 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $432 | $37,200 | $0 | $37,200 |