16565 SE Baxter Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Pleasant Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16565 SE Baxter Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $918,870, approximately $257 per square foot. 16565 SE Baxter Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Kosher Greg A and Kosher Sheri L
Bought by
Kosher Family Trust and Kosher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Odell Ronald F
Bought by
Kosher Greg A and Kosher Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,217
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosher Greg A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |