Seller's Agent in 2025
Edwin Rivera
Fathom Realty Group Inc.
(562) 448-6775
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,955 - $445,000
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded end-unit upper-level condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Pomona. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and tranquility—ideal for families or individuals seeking a private and peaceful lifestyle. Step inside and be greeted by neutral wall tones that effortlessly complement the laminate flooring, enhanced by elegant baseboards and crown molding. The open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the inviting living room with a cozy fireplace into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, where you'll find granite countertops, ample cabinetry and drawers, a gas range, dishwasher, and tile flooring—perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Freshly painted interiors give both the home and the garage a clean. A well-designed hallway offers additional storage and leads to both the bright junior bedroom with its own dedicated closet and the spacious master suite, which features a walk-in closet and a remodeled en suite bathroom with a fabulous shower and soaking tub—ideal for relaxing after a long day. Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C and heating, and enjoy the practicality of a two-car garage with washer and dryer hook-ups. The HOA fee includes water, trash, and common area maintenance, making this home not only beautiful but also budget-friendly. Conveniently located near the I-10 freeway, shopping centers, and fine dining, this home offers peaceful living with easy access to everything you need. Come experience the charm and serenity of Pomona. Schedule your private tour today and discover why this is more than just a condo—it's truly a Home Sweet Home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Group Inc. Brokerage Phone: 562-688-7079 License #01965531 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlesso Juan Carlos | $440,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jayhl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Shu Fen | $107,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Deansgate Properties Lcc | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Chukumerije Ikem | $216,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Escobar Adda Noemi | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Esmeraldo | $51,136 | United Title Company | |
| Alloway Charlie | $46,000 | California Counties Title | |
| Hud | -- | Benevest Title | |
| Keycorp Mtg Inc | $95,183 | First Southwestern Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chukumerije Ikem | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Adda Noemi | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Esmeraldo | $51,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Alloway Charlie | $41,400 | |
| Closed | Chukumerije Ikem | $43,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.1% | $516 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $449,500 | +2.2% | $528 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $449,500 | +22.1% | $528 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $368,000 | +0.8% | $432 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Price Changed | $365,000 | 0.0% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | +10.6% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $329,900 | -10.4% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Off Market | $368,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $390,522 | $234,844 | $155,678 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $382,866 | $230,240 | $152,626 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $375,360 | $225,726 | $149,634 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $368,000 | $221,300 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $126,639 | $62,728 | $63,911 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $122,884 | $60,868 | $62,016 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $120,475 | $59,675 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $115,798 | $57,358 | $58,440 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $114,060 | $56,497 | $57,563 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $111,827 | $55,391 | $56,436 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edwin Rivera
Fathom Realty Group Inc.
(562) 448-6775
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susana Boggio
TAMAYO & ASSOC. R.E.
(323) 725-7100
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Francine Hsu
Homequest Real Estate
(909) 331-8817
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25132156
APN: 8322-030-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.