1657 E Suffock Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $184,326 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 E Suffock Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $209,832, approximately $169 per square foot. 1657 E Suffock Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Richard Dean
Bought by
Chavez Rene Loran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rene Loran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $754 | $14,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $754 | $16,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $754 | $12,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $10,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $9,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $8,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $7,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $6,332 | $0 | $0 |