$462,900
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
Last list price

1657 Everitt Trail Haslet, TX 76052

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,399 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Carl E. Schluter Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this turnkey, single story Wellington home built by American Legend homes. Get the benefits of the long list of upgrades, the mature yard and move- in ready convenience without the new construction wait. This low maintenance luxury home has a dedicated office space for homework, or remote work from home needs. The spacious kitchen is a true showstopper—featuring a stunning center island, sleek countertops, and top-quality appliances that make cooking and entertaining a joy. Enjoy casual meals in the light-filled breakfast area or gather in the eat-in kitchen for larger occasions. The open layout flows effortlessly from kitchen to living spaces, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality—ready for its next owner to move right in and make it their own. High ceilings throughout, 4 large bedrooms AND an office all on one level. Immaculately maintained home that is pristine and ready for new owners. Feeds into Northwest ISD and the award winning Eaton High School. The backyard is large enough for a pool or play space. Furniture is available for purchase outside of the offer price. All decorative curtains and rods convey with the home. The community amenities feature scenic ponds, walking trails, resort style pool, BBQs and a clubhouse. With no PID, MUD and unbeatable proximity to Alliance Town Center and DFW shopping, this home truly has it all. Smart home features and low utilities round out some of the fabulous things this home offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Chamberlain

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 817-481-5882 License #0602988 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Perales

United Real Estate DFW License #0712021

United Real Estate DFW

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Underground Utilities
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42488921

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,700

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-481-5882
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY21
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:42488921
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2399.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee: 885.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carl E. Schluter
  • High School: Eaton
  • Junior High Dist: Northwest ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.138
  • Parcel Number: 42488921
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 21
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9700.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Leo Adams

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$480,000
Views
2033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.10%
Original Mortgage
$462,900
Outstanding Balance
$462,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Pawlowski Terry and Pawlowski Alice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,852
Interest Rate
2.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Independence Title
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $462,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $334,852 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $462,900 -2.1% $193 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $472,900 -1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $480,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,929 $426,829 $100,000 $326,829
2024 $4,929 $426,829 $100,000 $326,829
2023 $10,583 $467,495 $80,000 $387,495
2022 $9,454 $368,474 $80,000 $288,474
2021 $1,569 $56,000 $56,000 $0
2020 $1,543 $56,000 $56,000 $0
2019 $1,699 $59,200 $59,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21031982

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42488921

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.