1657 Fields Creek Rd Winifrede, WV 25214
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 Fields Creek Rd, Winifrede, WV 25214 and is currently estimated at $127,222, approximately $68 per square foot. 1657 Fields Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chesapeake Elementary School, East Bank Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $76,500 | $11,040 | $65,460 |
| 2024 | $712 | $77,580 | $11,040 | $66,540 |
| 2023 | $672 | $73,380 | $11,040 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $629 | $69,960 | $11,040 | $58,920 |
| 2021 | $644 | $71,100 | $11,040 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $654 | $71,940 | $11,040 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $654 | $71,940 | $11,040 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $587 | $72,420 | $11,040 | $61,380 |
| 2017 | $599 | $73,320 | $11,040 | $62,280 |
| 2016 | $600 | $73,320 | $11,040 | $62,280 |
| 2015 | $833 | $74,220 | $11,040 | $63,180 |
| 2014 | $819 | $74,220 | $11,040 | $63,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map