Estimated Value: $168,081 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 Link Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $199,360, approximately $224 per square foot. 1657 Link Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Douglas Wayne
Bought by
Johnson Douglas Wayne and Johnson Warren Hix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Douglas Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $92,300 | $58,300 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $498 | $92,300 | $58,300 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $714 | $92,300 | $58,300 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $562 | $92,300 | $58,300 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $808 | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $769 | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $623 | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $623 | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $623 | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,300 | $58,300 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map