1657 Ruane Ave Scranton, PA 18508
West Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,820 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 Ruane Ave, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $219,455, approximately $95 per square foot. 1657 Ruane Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Novak David R and Novak Nadine A
Bought by
Padilla Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$127,325
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Bought by
Novak David R and Novak Nadine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Lisa | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Novak David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Lisa | $140,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,918 | $168,250 | $26,320 | $141,930 |
| 2025 | $4,012 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $876 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map