1657 Sharp Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,018 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 Sharp Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $219,255, approximately $122 per square foot. 1657 Sharp Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Knieper Henry Stephen
Bought by
Louis Rhondrika Renae and Knox Dennis Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$173,874
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Schaefer Gary K
Bought by
Knieper Henry Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Rhondrika Renae | $199,000 | Baton Rouge Title Co Inc | |
| Knieper Henry Stephen | $110,000 | Hyde Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Rhondrika Renae | $195,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $18,910 | $2,200 | $16,710 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $18,910 | $2,200 | $16,710 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $18,910 | $2,200 | $16,710 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $18,910 | $2,200 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $18,910 | $2,200 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $15,230 | $2,200 | $13,030 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $11,650 | $2,200 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $11,650 | $2,200 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $11,650 | $2,200 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $8,343 | $2,200 | $6,143 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $10,900 | $2,200 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $10,900 | $2,200 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,900 | $2,200 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map